Bradley Locker

NFL Contributor • View all analysts

Recent Articles

NFL
Premium Content

The key factors that will determine whether the Chiefs or Eagles come out on top in Super Bowl 59.

By Bradley Locker Feb 6, 2025 10:55 am EST
NFL
Premium Content

Whether strength against strength, weakness against weakness or simply an individual war of great consequence, here are five matchups to focus on in Super Bowl 59.

By Bradley Locker Feb 5, 2025 6:00 am EST

After rewatching the game and analyzing the advanced data, here are several notable observations and patterns from Chiefs-Eagles I.

By Bradley Locker Feb 4, 2025 8:45 am EST

From some of the game’s best at their positions finally hitting the market to breakout players cashing in, here are 10 defensive free agents whose contracts will be gaudy come March.

By Bradley Locker Jan 29, 2025 8:15 am EST

From some of the game’s best at their positions finally hitting the market to breakout players cashing in, here are 10 offensive free agents whose contracts will be gaudy come March.

By Bradley Locker Jan 28, 2025 5:45 am EST

The Buffalo Bills' run game against the Chiefs headlines the matchups to watch in the NFL's 2024-25 conference championship games.

By Bradley Locker Jan 24, 2025 10:05 am EST
NFL
Premium Content

Although there isn’t a signature PFF metric for “underratedness,” these 32 players would qualify based on how good their seasons were relative to wider discussion.

By Bradley Locker Jan 15, 2025 8:30 am EST

Take a look at what to watch during the NFL's six wild-card matchups.

By Bradley Locker Jan 10, 2025 6:30 am EST

Based on their regular-season performance, team talent level, coaching and experience, the Detroit Lions top the order of the teams with the best-to-worst shot of claiming victory in New Orleans.

By Bradley Locker Jan 10, 2025 6:09 am EST
NFL
Premium Content

From the Patriots at the top to the Saints at the bottom of the cap space spectrum, here's one player every team should set its sights on for the 2025 NFL free agency period.

By Bradley Locker Jan 8, 2025 9:15 am EST

Here are 15 names to keep an eye on this offseason, whether due to impending free agencies, contract disputes or complicated team fits.

By Bradley Locker Jan 6, 2025 1:15 pm EST

Detroit Lions safety Kerby Joseph headlines the 10 biggest snubs from this year's NFL Pro Bowl.

By Bradley Locker Jan 6, 2025 12:05 pm EST

The Detroit Lions' play-action passing game against the Minnesota Vikings highlights the matchups to watch in the NFL in Week 18.

By Bradley Locker Jan 3, 2025 11:15 am EST

Jayden Daniels handling pressure against the Eagles headlines the matchups to watch in the NFL in Week 16.

By Bradley Locker Dec 20, 2024 8:00 am EST

From the return of injured stars to young pieces to build around, here are reasons for optimism for the 10 worst teams in 2024.

By Bradley Locker Dec 17, 2024 9:23 am EST

The Atlanta Falcons appeared well on their way to winning their first division title in eight years, but problems in all three phases have put that in serious jeopardy.

By Bradley Locker Dec 13, 2024 12:14 pm EST

The Buffalo Bills using six or more offensive linemen against the Detroit Lions highlights the matchups to watch in the NFL in Week 15.

By Bradley Locker Dec 13, 2024 8:55 am EST

PFF ranks the best 20 free-agent acquisitions from this past offseason, headlined by several star running backs.

By Bradley Locker Dec 11, 2024 8:00 am EST

With only four weeks to go in the NFL regular season, here’s a preliminary look at two players that teams could consider drafting, as well as justification for each.

By Bradley Locker Dec 10, 2024 11:40 am EST

Given his success as a pass-rusher and run defender, plus his age, Heyward has a real candidacy to add another award to his unbelievable resume.

By Bradley Locker Dec 6, 2024 9:48 am EST Pittsburgh Steelers
Bio

Bradley joined PFF in July 2023 with the Data Collection Team and began working as an NFL Contributor for the content team in April 2024. Bradley is also a senior at Northwestern University’s Medill School of Journalism.